Monday, March 8, 2010

AVON


So I bought these 2 Glazewear lipglosses from Avon’s rep., Marcia. Yep, Avon. I’ve never thought I would buy an Avon product, but Andrea (she’s awesome!!) made me wanna try some. She says she likes Cappucino color in one of her youtube videos. And I was like, heck I wanna try that one too. It is simply because the color looks gorgeous on her! LOL. However, Avon doesn’t carry Cappucino any longer (sob! sob!), so I got these 2 colors instead: Intense Plum and Mocha Latte and I think they are beautifullll!
My review on these colors:
Intense Plum color complements my MAC NC42 skin, that's for sure. I always wanted to try plum colors but kinda scared. However, this color is very subtle =) I highly recommend it! And the Mocha Latte reminds me of MAC Viva Glam V, but Mocha Latte has more shimmer. Glazewear texture is rich and thick and it is not sticky at all! To be honest, I normally get tired of a product so fast, but I’ve been using Mocha Latte everyday though =) So there, Avon is not bad at all.

No comments:

Post a Comment