Wednesday, February 29, 2012

#3 Starmarie (スターマリー-)



Starmarie is a three member idol group (They used to have four) that's located in Tokyo.
The girls debuted in July 2008, and their first live was held in Shibuya. They have been active ever since.
Offical Website

Members

















Name: Takamori Shino
Nickname: Shinohamu
Birthday: 1992.07.19
Shino's Blog 



















Name: Aoki Shiori
Nickname: Bushi
Birthday: 1991.05.01
Shiori's Blog 



















Name: Kishita Nozomi
Nickname: Nonchan
Birthday: 1990.05.21
Nozomi's Blog 

Singles

Febuary 2009

1st Single  「Time Machine Love」  *Reached #7 on the indies charts

May 2009
2nd Single 「Mahou Tuskai Ru Ru」 *Reached #13 on the indies charts

2010
3rd Single Andromeda Propose」 *Reached #5 on the indies charts
4th single  「Nero Mimic」 *Reached #5 on the indies charts
 「Namida no Pan Kojo "Konseru Kamata」
5th single 「Mononame Shinero」
6th single 「Mogura Mystery」

2011/2012
7th single 「Mr. Kurisu no Present」
Album (Feb 23)







No comments:

Post a Comment